Qualifier Round 2 Heat Sheet
1
17.5 2s Pan Car (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Sean McCrea
2 2Gary McAllister
3 3Larry Ostrander
4 4Michael Sheehan
5 5Mike Fleek
2
Mini (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Bill Christiansen
2 2Cliff Beck
3 3Mike Watkins
4 4Pete Hauer
5 5Steve Drye
6 6Matt Caggiano
3
VTA (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Randy Dashier
2 2Bill Pearse
3 3Vin B.
4 4Gary McAllister
5 5Mike Jennings
6 6Eli Richardson
4
VTA (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 7Zach Cagley
2 8Pete Hauer
3 9John Corley
4 11Tyler Bronkman
5 10Skyla Cagley
6 12John Smith
5
21.5 Stock TC (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Travis Grantham
2 2Bill Pearse
3 3Jamie Smith
4 4Glenn Lane
5 5Brandon Zorn
6 6Ashley Zorn
6
F1 25.5 (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Thomas Varns
2 2Bill Christiansen
3 3Jack Kloeber
4 4Erik Denk
5 5Randy Dashier
7
17.5 Super stock TC (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Scott Spear
2 2Timothy Schmuck
3 3Dave Zorn
4 4Brad Toffelmire
5 5Craig Nelson
6 6Fritz Croy
7 7Cliff Beck
8
17.5 Super stock TC (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Martin Johnson
2 2Skittles
3 3Tyler Brymer
4 4Mark Osier
5 5Erik Denk
6 6Mike Fleek
7 7Larry Ostrander
9
17.5 Super stock TC (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Raymond Mccoy
2 2Austin Johnson
3 3Randy Dashier
4 4Travis Grantham
5 5Phil Bourdon
6 6Steve Allen
10
21.5 GT (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Mark Osier
2 2Glenn Lane
3 3Sean McCrea
4 4Bill Christiansen
5 5Gary McAllister
6 6Michael Sheehan
7 7Jamie Smith
8 8Matt Caggiano
9 9Mike Jennings
10 10Craig Nelson
11
Modified TC (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Steve Weiss
2 2Jim Silvay
3 3Brad Toffelmire
4 4Thomas Varns
5 5Kyle Davis
6 6Ray Misir
7 7Gabe Harvell
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Arizona Scale Racers
Registrations Entries: 68
Drivers: 47
Total Race Laps 4,309
Total Race Time 20 hours, 37 minutes, 5 seconds
close X