Qualifier Round 3 Heat Sheet
1
17.5 2s Pan Car (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Sean McCrea 1 35/4:01.245 (1)
2 2Gary McAllister 2 34/4:02.296 (1)
3 3Larry Ostrander 3 33/4:04.034 (1)
4 4Mike Fleek 4 31/4:04.930 (2)
5 5Michael Sheehan 5 26/3:50.062 (1)
2
Mini (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Bill Christiansen 1 16/5:15.259 (1)
2 2Cliff Beck 2 16/5:24.081 (2)
3 3Mike Watkins 3 14/5:06.151 (1)
4 4Pete Hauer 4 14/5:07.157 (2)
5 5Steve Drye 5 13/5:23.247 (1)
6 6Matt Caggiano 6 12/5:02.535 (2)
3
VTA (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Pete Hauer 7 14/5:05.367 (2)
2 2Zach Cagley 8 14/5:07.653 (2)
3 3Skyla Cagley 9 14/5:17.560 (2)
4 4John Corley 10 13/5:00.209 (2)
5 5John Smith 11 10/5:15.090 (2)
6 6Tyler Bronkman 12 N/A
4
VTA (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Randy Dashier 1 17/5:18.879 (2)
2 2Bill Pearse 2 16/5:14.902 (2)
3 3Vin B. 3 15/5:01.819 (2)
4 4Gary McAllister 4 15/5:03.095 (2)
5 5Eli Richardson 5 15/5:05.778 (2)
6 6Mike Jennings 6 14/5:02.881 (1)
5
21.5 Stock TC (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Travis Grantham 1 18/5:15.993 (1)
2 2Bill Pearse 2 17/5:04.275 (2)
3 3Jamie Smith 3 17/5:04.914 (2)
4 4Glenn Lane 4 17/5:12.751 (1)
5 5Ashley Zorn 5 13/5:11.013 (2)
6 6Brandon Zorn 6 13/5:18.373 (1)
6
F1 25.5 (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Thomas Varns 1 17/5:03.440 (2)
2 2Jack Kloeber 2 17/5:10.344 (2)
3 3Bill Christiansen 3 14/5:08.955 (1)
4 4Randy Dashier 4 11/4:59.626 (2)
5 5Erik Denk 5 3/1:06.910 (1)
7
17.5 Super stock TC (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Craig Nelson 15 18/5:06.540 (1)
2 2Fritz Croy 16 18/5:08.203 (2)
3 3Mike Fleek 17 17/5:04.604 (1)
4 4Phil Bourdon 18 17/5:05.003 (2)
5 5Steve Allen 19 17/5:15.540 (2)
6 6Larry Ostrander 20 16/5:03.820 (1)
8
17.5 Super stock TC (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Timothy Schmuck 8 20/5:14.748 (1)
2 2Cliff Beck 9 20/5:15.585 (2)
3 3Brad Toffelmire 10 19/5:00.393 (2)
4 4Mark Osier 11 19/5:07.634 (2)
5 5Erik Denk 12 19/5:12.378 (2)
6 6Randy Dashier 13 18/5:02.077 (1)
7 7Travis Grantham 14 18/5:04.958 (1)
9
17.5 Super stock TC (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Raymond Mccoy 1 21/5:12.431 (2)
2 2Martin Johnson 2 21/5:14.572 (2)
3 3Scott Spear 3 20/5:03.346 (2)
4 4Dave Zorn 4 20/5:05.007 (2)
5 5Skittles 5 20/5:08.071 (2)
6 6Tyler Brymer 6 20/5:11.208 (2)
7 7Austin Johnson 7 20/5:13.552 (2)
10
21.5 GT (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Glenn Lane 1 18/5:14.280 (2)
2 2Mark Osier 2 18/5:14.764 (1)
3 3Sean McCrea 3 18/5:14.899 (2)
4 4Bill Christiansen 4 17/5:05.537 (2)
5 5Matt Caggiano 5 17/5:12.600 (2)
6 6Gary McAllister 6 17/5:15.176 (2)
7 7Michael Sheehan 7 17/5:17.287 (2)
8 8Jamie Smith 8 16/5:06.920 (2)
9 9Mike Jennings 9 14/5:09.556 (2)
10 10Craig Nelson 10 6/1:52.256 (1)
11
Modified TC (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Steve Weiss 1 22/5:12.728 (2)
2 2Gabe Harvell 2 21/5:03.079 (2)
3 3Kyle Davis 3 21/5:09.334 (2)
4 4Thomas Varns 4 21/5:09.618 (2)
5 5Jim Silvay 5 21/5:10.594 (2)
6 6Brad Toffelmire 6 19/5:09.162 (1)
7 7Ray Misir 7 18/5:16.603 (2)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Arizona Scale Racers
Registrations Entries: 68
Drivers: 47
Total Race Laps 4,309
Total Race Time 20 hours, 37 minutes, 5 seconds
close X