Mains Heat Sheet
1
17.5 Super stock TC C-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Phil Bourdon 17 18/5:14.661 (3)
2 2Mike Fleek 18 17/5:04.604 (1)
3 3Steve Allen 19 17/5:14.138 (3)
4 4Larry Ostrander 20 16/5:03.820 (1)
2
17.5 2s Pan Car A-Main
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Larry Ostrander 1 36/4:00.961 (3)
2 2Sean McCrea 2 35/4:01.245 (1)
3 3Gary McAllister 3 34/4:02.296 (1)
4 4Mike Fleek 4 31/4:04.930 (2)
5 5Michael Sheehan 5 26/3:50.062 (1)
3
VTA B-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 9Pete Hauer 9 14/5:05.367 (2)
2 10Tyler Bronkman 10 14/5:09.243 (3)
3 1Skyla Cagley 11 14/5:17.560 (2)
4 2John Smith 12 11/5:24.187 (3)
4
21.5 Stock TC A-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Travis Grantham 1 18/5:04.901 (3)
2 2Jamie Smith 2 18/5:08.176 (3)
3 3Glenn Lane 3 17/5:02.344 (3)
4 4Bill Pearse 4 17/5:04.275 (2)
5 5Brandon Zorn 5 17/5:17.783 (3)
6 6Ashley Zorn 6 15/5:16.112 (3)
5
F1 25.5 A-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jack Kloeber 1 18/5:14.979 (3)
2 2Thomas Varns 2 17/5:03.440 (2)
3 3Bill Christiansen 3 14/5:08.955 (1)
4 4Randy Dashier 4 14/5:16.154 (3)
5 5Erik Denk 5 3/1:06.910 (1)
6
17.5 Super stock TC B-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Mark Osier 9 20/5:13.638 (3)
2 2Timothy Schmuck 10 20/5:14.748 (1)
3 3Cliff Beck 11 20/5:15.585 (2)
4 4Travis Grantham 12 19/5:03.535 (3)
5 5Fritz Croy 13 19/5:06.925 (3)
6 6Craig Nelson 14 19/5:08.946 (3)
7 7Erik Denk 15 19/5:12.378 (2)
8 8Randy Dashier 16 18/5:02.077 (1)
7
Mini A-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Bill Christiansen 1 17/5:18.658 (3)
2 2Cliff Beck 2 16/5:24.081 (2)
3 3Mike Watkins 3 15/5:10.082 (3)
4 4Pete Hauer 4 14/5:07.157 (2)
5 5Matt Caggiano 5 14/5:11.954 (3)
6 6Steve Drye 6 13/5:12.377 (3)
8
VTA A-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Randy Dashier 1 17/5:12.441 (3)
2 2Bill Pearse 2 16/5:06.162 (3)
3 3Vin B. 3 15/5:01.819 (2)
4 4Gary McAllister 4 15/5:03.095 (2)
5 5Eli Richardson 5 15/5:05.778 (2)
6 6Zach Cagley 6 15/5:17.521 (3)
7 7John Corley 7 15/5:17.915 (3)
8 8Mike Jennings 8 14/5:02.881 (1)
9
21.5 GT A-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Mark Osier 1 18/5:01.022 (3)
2 2Sean McCrea 2 18/5:10.134 (3)
3 3Glenn Lane 3 18/5:14.280 (2)
4 4Bill Christiansen 4 17/5:02.686 (3)
5 5Matt Caggiano 5 17/5:04.222 (3)
6 6Gary McAllister 6 17/5:15.176 (2)
7 7Michael Sheehan 7 17/5:17.287 (2)
8 8Jamie Smith 8 16/5:06.920 (2)
9 9Mike Jennings 9 15/5:28.683 (3)
10 10Craig Nelson 10 6/1:52.256 (1)
10
Modified TC A-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Steve Weiss 1 22/5:07.861 (3)
2 2Thomas Varns 2 22/5:12.750 (3)
3 3Gabe Harvell 3 21/5:03.079 (2)
4 4Kyle Davis 4 21/5:06.817 (3)
5 5Jim Silvay 5 21/5:10.594 (2)
6 6Brad Toffelmire 6 19/5:09.162 (1)
7 7Ray Misir 7 19/5:09.411 (3)
11
17.5 Super stock TC A-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Dave Zorn 1 21/5:07.259 (3)
2 2Raymond Mccoy 2 21/5:10.693 (3)
3 3Martin Johnson 3 21/5:14.196 (3)
4 4Scott Spear 4 20/5:01.513 (3)
5 5Skittles 5 20/5:06.885 (3)
6 6Brad Toffelmire 6 20/5:10.867 (3)
7 7Tyler Brymer 7 20/5:11.208 (2)
8 8Austin Johnson 8 20/5:13.552 (2)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Arizona Scale Racers
Registrations Entries: 68
Drivers: 47
Total Race Laps 4,309
Total Race Time 20 hours, 37 minutes, 5 seconds
close X